Staff Directory

 

Faculty/Staff

E-mail

Department

Abernathy, Angie

angieabernathy@walkerschools.org

Para-pro

Alspaugh, Jason

jasonalspaugh@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Baker, Michael

michaelbaker@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Bandy, Ryan

ryanbandy@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Barksdale, Cheryl

cherylbarksdale@walkerschools.org

Media 

Barry, Regina

reginabarry@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Barnes, Tammy

tammybarnes@walkerschools.org

English

Bates, Abby

abbybates@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Beckett, Jennifer

jenniferbeckett@walkerschools.org

Guidance

Blevins, Brittany

brittanyblevins@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Bloodworth, Joshua

joshuabloodworth@walkerschools.org

Band 

Brady, Pam

pambrady@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Broom, Amanda

amandabroom@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Brown, Kittie

kittiebrown@walkerschools.org

District Academic Coach

Brown, Roger

rogerbrown@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Bunn, Candy

candybunn@walkerschools.org

Science

Bush, Sandra

sandrabush@walkerschools.org

English

Butler, Brittany

brittanybutler@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Butler, Julie

juliebutler@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Campbell, Heather

heathercampbell@walkerschools.org

CTAE Business

Carpenter, Meg

megcarpenter@walkerschools.org

English

Carter, Patricia

patriciacarter@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Carter, Valeria

valericarter@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Chandler, Rhonda

rhondachandler@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Clark, Preston

prestonclark@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Cole, Darla

darlacole@walkerschools.org

Bookkeeper

Collins, Jeannette

jeannettecollins@walkerschools.org

Foreign Language

Cook, Adam

adamcook@walkerschools.org

English

Cope, Kim

kimcope@walkerschools.org

Clerical Front Office

Couey, Erika

erikacouey@walkerschools.org

Art

Crumble, Rachel

rachelcrumble@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Crutcher, Darren

darrencrutcher@walkerschools.org

English

Daniels, Selina

selinadaniels@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Davidson, Lisa

lisadavidson@walkerschools.org

Science

Davis, Jonia

joniadavis@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Davis, Karen

karendavis@walkerschools.org

Registrar/Student records

Davis, Peter

peterdavis@walkerschools.org

CTAE Agriculture Science

Dean, Mandi

mandidean@walkerschools.org

Math

Doss, Miranda

mirandadoss@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Dunn, Selina

selinadunn@walkerschools.org

Science

Dunn, Tara

taradunn@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Dyer, Dorothy

dorthydyer@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Earl, Zella

zellaearl@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Forester, Lisa

lisaforester@walkerschools.org

CTAE Engineering D&D

Forester, Sam

samforester@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Fritz, Laura

laurafritz@walkerschools.org

Guidance

Gann, David

davidgann@walkerschools.org

Special education

Gehard, Chris

chrisgehard@walkerschools.org

Science

Gentry, Carl

carlgentry@walkerschools.org

JROTC

Goss, Anthony

anthonygoss@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Goss, Cody

codygoss@walkerschools.org

Chorus 

Harden, Randy

randyharden@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Hawk, Savanna

savannahawk@walkerschools.org

English

Hookey,Paul

paulhookey@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Hughes, Karen

karenhughes@walkerschools.org

Principal

Hunter, Dixie

dixiehunter@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Hustad, Tammy

tammyhustad@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Jackson, Nicole

nicolejackson@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Jackson, Samuel

samueljackson@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Jagger, Kirsten

kirstenjagger@walkerschools.org

Social Science

Jones, Amber

amberjones@walkerschools.org

Guidance 

Kay, Ellen

ellenkay@walkerschools.org

English

Keum, Jongsuk

jongsukkeum@walkerschools.org

Math

Klein, Kip

kipklein@walkerschools.org

Physical Education

Lamontagne, Janie

janielamontagne@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Lewis, Emily

emilylewis@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Lemonds, April

aprillemonds@walkerschools.org

Physical Education

Leonard, Demetrius

demetriusleonard@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Linfonte, Kyle

kylelinfonte@walkerschools.org

Math

Love, Byron

byronlove@walkerschools.org

JROTC

Mariakis, Angie

angiemariakis@walkerschools.org

Clerical Front Office

Mariakis, Keith

keithmariakis@walkerschools.org

Mission Support

Masley, Jeremy

jeremymasley@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Massengill, Lori

lorimassengil@walkerschools.org

Online Learning

Matthews, Jeff

jeffmatthews@walkerschools.org

Math

McNish, Betty

bettymcnish@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Meade, Sandra

sandrameade@walkerschools.org

Foreign Language

Miller, Kelly

kellymiller@walkerschools.org

Foreign Language

Millican, John

johnmillican@walkerschools.org

CTAE Work Based Learning

Milsaps, Zoa

zoamilsaps@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Mitchell, Hal

halmitchell@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Moorehead, Jordan

jordanmoorehead@walkerschools.org

Math

Moore, Rose

rosemoore@walkerschools.org

Math

Morton, Lynn

lynnmorton@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Morton, Phil

philmorton@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Myers, David

davidmyers@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Newlun, Madeline

madelinenewlun@walkerschools.org

Guidance

Norris, Janis

janisnorris@walkerschools.org

Clerical Attendance

Oldham, Sheila

sheilaoldham@walkerschools.org

Clerical Front Office

Oliver, Bill

billoliver@walkerschools.org

Physical Education

Parrish, Kaita

kaitaparrish@walkerschools.org

CTAE Agriculture Science

Patterson, Brian

brianpatterson@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Patterson, Dorothy

dorothypatterson@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Patterson, Mashonia

mashoniapatterson@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Pell, Ann

annpell@walkerschools.org

Clerical

Pickard, Kris

krispickard@walkerschools.org

Science

Pickard, Meredith

meredithpickard@walkerschools.org

Math

Pilkington, Beth

bethpilkington@walkerschools.org

CTAE F&C Science

Pipes, Ryan

ryanpipes@walkerschools.org

Physical Education

Queen, Ryan

ryanqueen@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Rawlston, Holly

hollyrawlston@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Ray, Brenda

brendaray@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Robinson, Patricia

patriciarobinson@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Rush, Mary Ann

maryannrush@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Shepherd, Christie

christieshepherd@walkerschools.org

Math

Smith, Chris

chrissmith@walkerschools.org

Math

Smith, Marc

marcsmith@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Smith, Mary Beth

marybethsmith@walkerschools.org

Science

Smith, Suzanne

suzannesmith@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Sosebee, Beth

bethsosebee@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Sparks, Tim

timsparks@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Stancil, Gerri

gerristancil@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Stinnett, Paula

paulastinnett@walkerschools.org

ESOL

Stinson, Robert

robertstinson@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Storr, Nic

nicstorr@walkerschools.org

Math

Suzukawa, Robin

robinsuzukawa@walkerschools.org

English

Talwar, Stacy

stacytalwar@walkerschools.org

English

Teater, John

johnteater@walkerschools.org

Science

Templeton, Robin

robintempleton@walkerschools.org

Parapro

Terry, Kelly

kellyterry@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Thomison, Wade

wadethomison@walkerschools.org

CTAE Public Safety

Tinney, Bo

botinney@walkerschools.org

CTAE Business

Turner, Blake

blaketurner@walkerschools.org

Media Specialist

Turner, William

williamturner@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Waite, Mark

markwaite@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Warren, Tim

timwarren@walkerschools.org

Math

Warthen, Melvin

melvinwarthen@walkerschools.org

Food Service

Watts, Tuck

tuckwatts@walkerschools.org

CTAE Audio, Video

Weathers, Sandy

sandyweathers@walkerschools.org

Science

Webb, Beth

bethwebb@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Westberry, David

davidwestberry@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Westberry, Melissa

melissawestberry@walkerschools.org

Special Education

Wiley, Robert Jr.

robertwiley@walkerschools.org

Custodial Service

Williams, Sharon

sharonwilliams@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Wimpee, Tracie

traciewimpee@walkerschools.org

CTAE Health Science

Wood, Richie

richiewood@walkerschools.org

Science

Wooten, Stacey

staceywooten@walkerschools.org

Math